Home UP Shikshak Bharti 2017 SENIOR TEACHER RECRUITMENT 2018 RAJASTHAN

SENIOR TEACHER RECRUITMENT 2018 RAJASTHAN

35
2
SHARE

RAJASTHAN PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION 9000 SENIOR TEACHER RECRUITMENT 2018

Rajasthan public service commission has announced 9000 vacancies for post of senior teacher .This is a great opportunity for candidates who are willing to get a job as a senior teacher. Candidates can apply online for this vacancy before 09/06/2018 . educational qualification required to apply for this vacancies of senior teacher is b.com , bachelors of arts , bba , bsc , b.ed , diploma  , graduation .

Form type – online

Last date – 09/06/2018

Total vacancies – 9,000

Location – rajasthan

Qualification required – B.com , Bachelor of arts , BBA , Bsc , Bed , Diploma , Graduation .

IMPORTANT DATES

Application begins – 10/05/2018

Last date of online application -09/06/2018

Last date of correction in application form – 16/06/2018

APPLICATION FEES

General / Other state – Rs.350/-

BC /OBC – Rs.250/-

SC /ST – Rs.150/-

MODE OF PAYMENT

Application fee can be submitted through online mode using credit card or debit card or net banking or e-mitra kiosk.

SubjectNon tsp areaTsp areaTotal post
Hindi15073181825
English78816804
Science1128391167
Maths69971770
Social science18782022080
Sanskrit19521782130
Urdu11714131
Punjabi890089
Sindhi040004
Total post81628389000

 

ELIGIBILITY CRETERIA OF RPSC 9000 TEACHERS RECRUITMENT 2018

SCIENCE

Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation or equivalent examination with at least two of the following subjects as Optional Subjects –
Physics, Chemistry, Zoology, Botany, Micro Biology, Bio Technology and Bio Chemistry and Degree or Diploma in Education.

SOCIAL SCIENCE

Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation or equivalent examination with at least two subjects out of the subjects – History, Geography, Economics, Political Science, Sociology, Public Administration and Philosophy as optional subjects and Degree or Diploma in education.

OTHER SUBJECTS

Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation or equivalent examination with concerned subject as Optional Subject, and Degree or Diploma in Education.

AGE LIMIT OF RPSC 9000 TEACHER RECRUITMENT 2018

As on 01/01/2019

Minimum age – 18 years

Maximum age – 40 years

AGE RELAXATION – age limit is relaxable by 05 years of sc/st/obc/female candidates of rajasthan

SELECTION PROCESS OF RPSC 9000 TEACHERS RECRUITMENT 2018

  1. Written exam
  2. Interview

HOW TO APPLY FOR RPSC 9000 TEACHERS RECRUITMENT 2018

  1. Candidates can apply through online mode.
  2. Click on the online application given on our website in the Important Links section.
  3. Prior to applying for pre-registered candidates, there is a need to register to register for registration. There is no need to register again.
  4. Fill in all the mandatory details in the application form and read all the instructions before filling the form.
  5. Upload scanned copy of documents in prescribed size and format as mentioned in the application form.
  6. Take printout of your application for future reference.
  7. Online application can be submitted on or before June 9, 2018.

2 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here