Home Shikshak Bharti DEE Assam Recruitment 2018 Teacher Vacancy

DEE Assam Recruitment 2018 Teacher Vacancy

66
1
SHARE

DEE ASSAM LOWER PRIMARY AND UPPER PRIMARY TEACHER Recruitment 2018

DEE ASSAM is recruiting for 9513 LOWER PRIMARY TEACHERS AND UPPER PRIMARY TEACHER POST. You can check DEE ASSAM – Director of Elementary Education Assam last date, notification, official website, and other details. Complete details about 9513 Lower Primary Teacher and Upper Primary Teacher post vacancies  in DEE ASSAM are given below:-

FORM TYPE – ONLINE

LAST DATE – 19/04/2018

TOTAL VACANCIES – 9513

COMPANY – DEE ASSAM (DIRECTOR OF ELEMENTARY EDUCATION ASSAM)

LOCATION – ALL OVER INDIA

QUALIFICATION REQUIRED – 12TH PASS , BACHELOR OF ARTS , BSC , DIPLOMA , B.ED , GRADUATION , M.ED , OTHER QUALIFICATIONS , POST GRADUATE .

IMPORTANT DATES

APPLICATON BEGINS – 26/03/2018

LAST DATE OF APPLY ONLINE – 19/04/2018

APPLICATION FEES

GEN/OBC – RS.200/

SC/ST – RS.150/

BPL – NO FEES

MODE OF PAYMENT

Application fees Can be Submitted through Indian Postal Order drawn in favour of Director of Elementary Education, Assam, Kahilpara, Guwahati-19

DEE Assam Teacher Recruitment 2018

VACANCY DETAILS

NAME OF POSTGEN. VACANCYOBC/MOBCSCSTPSTHTOTAL
Lower primary1553757251115816745393
Upper Primary Assistant5374771514104932068
Upper Primary Science4176367967299
Upper Primary Hindi5082901102291481285
Upper Primary Arabic1170243217154
Upper Primary Assamese Language11980274422292
Upper Primary Manipuri Language160003020122

 

ELIGIBILITY CRETERIA

LOWER PRIMARY TEACHER

Candidate must have passed 12th class (with 50% mrks) with 02 years Diploma in Elementary Education /04 years B.El.Ed. and qualified in TET.

UPPER PRIMARY TEACHER

Candidate must have passed B.A / B.Sc. (with required subject according to applying post) with B.Ed./D.Ed./Diploma in Elementary Education and must have qualified Upper Primary TET.

AGE LIMIT

MINIMUM AGE – 18 YEARS

MAXIMUM AGE – 38 YEARS

SELECTION PROCESS

  1. MERIT LIST.
  2. SCREENING OF DOCUMENTS.

HOW TO APPLY?

  1. The Candidates can Apply through Online mode.
  2. Click on the Apply Online Link given on Our Website in Important Link Section.
  3. Candidate Are Required To register before Applying for the Post already Registered Candidates do not need to Register Again.
  4. Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application form and read All the instruction Before filling the Form.
  5. Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in Prescribed Size and Format as Mention in the Application form.
  6. Take Printout of Your Application form for Future Reference.
  7. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 19th April 2018.

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here